With the high school soccer season complete in Wyoming, it’s time to hand out the postseason honors with all-conference for boys’ soccer.

These are the players that were voted for all-conference awards by the head coaches. Players are listed by school name first, and then alphabetically by their last name.

3A BOYS EAST ALL-CONFERENCE

Goal-Keepers:

Craig Thiel – Douglas

Damon DeVries – Riverton

Defenders:

Taylor Swanston – Buffalo

Devon Carr – Douglas

Camden Dalla – Douglas

Brock Hinkle – Riverton

Brice Nimmo – Riverton

Cole Parriott – Torrington

Midfielders:

Max Kessler – Buffalo

Mason Miller – Douglas

Marc Soto – Rawlins

Tanner Johnson – Riverton

Deagan Keith – Torrington

Chase Miller – Torrington

Forwards:

Jackson Hughes – Douglas

Allen Ferrales – Rawlins

Sean Carruth – Riverton

Ty Prall – Torrington

3A BOYS WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

Goal-Keepers:

Morgan Kellum – Mountain View

Ashton Brewer – Powell

Defenders:

Nico Lowham – Lander

Kellen Schupp – Pinedale

Reece Bauer – Powell

Landon Sessions – Powell

JT Klinghagen – Worland

Reynaldo Rodriguez – Worland

Midfielders:

Matt Nelson – Cody

Gus Mosemann – Lander

Chance Franks – Powell

Garrett Morris – Powell

Jorey Anderson – Worland

Court Gonsalez – Worland

Forwards:

Sam Bauer – Powell

Hawkin Sweeney – Powell

Rudy Sanford – Worland

Cole Venable – Worland

4A BOYS EAST ALL-CONFERENCE

Goal-Keepers:

Talon Luckie – Laramie

Chris Larson – Sheridan

Seth Stevens – Thunder Basin

Defenders:

Kellen Flowers – Central

James Cashin – East

David Tangeman – Laramie

Kaden Bateson – Sheridan

Oliver Bartel – Sheridan

Ricardo Diaz – Thunder Basin

Garner Gauthier – Thunder Basin

Gunnar Gauthier – Thunder Basin

Midfielders:

Caden Smith – Central

Brady Barrett – Central

Brenden Bohlmann – East

Cameron Hoberg – Laramie

Dane Steel – Sheridan

Cade Ayers – Thunder Basin

Sergio Pelayo – Thunder Basin

Cody Shrum – Thunder Basin

Forwards:

Ever Leyva – Campbell County

Kelton Spiegelberg – Laramie

Colson Coon – Sheridan

Frank Sinclair – Sheridan

Caleb Howell – Thunder Basin

Damien Myers – Thunder Basin

4A BOYS WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

Goal-Keepers:

Rylan Worley – Evanston

Javi Huta – Jackson

Caden Allaire – Kelly Walsh

Defenders:

Jachob Fuss – Green River

Leo Harland – Jackson

Sahir Romero – Jackson

Davin Camp – Kelly Walsh

Hayden Umbach – Kelly Walsh

Conner Shipper – Natrona County

Karson Curtis – Rock Springs

Mason Brown – Star Valley

Midfielders:

Kurtis Richins – Evanston

Hunter Dewell – Jackson

Charlie Hoelscher – Jackson

Hayden Hollinger – Kelly Walsh

Sian Realing – Kelly Walsh

Max Radosevich – Natrona County

Josh Sosa – Rock Springs

Brant Nelson – Star Valley

Forwards:

Danny Huerta – Jackson

Teddy Opler – Jackson

Colten Atkinson – Kelly Walsh

Jackson Catchpole – Kelly Walsh

Brian Cerdio – Kelly Walsh

Jael Reyes – Natrona County

 

LOOK: The Most Famous Actor Born Every Year