Contact Us
Make My Homepage

State Tennis Matchups and Results

Tennis
Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

Tennis players will clash in Gillette to see who are the kings and queens of the courts.

Action starts on Thursday, September 27th and runs through the 29th.

2 losses, and your season is over.

Scroll down to the bottom to see team scores

BOYS:

#1 Singles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Dylan Bainer (Laramie) def. Chase Gerard (Jackson) 6-1, 6-1

Caleb Hardt (Natrona) def. Josh Ring (Torrington) 6-4, 7-6

John Kelleher (Riverton) def. Dylan Hatanelas (East) 6-2, 6-2

Reed Ritterbusch (Sheridan) def. Taten Knight (Green River) 6-1, 6-0

Aaron Kelly (Central) def. Sam Prestwich (Powell) 6-0, 6-0

Shad Moir (Cody) def. Mark Broyles (South) 6-1, 6-0

Ben Brus (Kelly Walsh) def. Trent Hansen (Rawlins) 6-3, 7-6

Brandon Swan (Gillette) def. Josh Hansen (Rock Springs) 6-0, 6-0

Consolation Round:

Ring def. Gerard 6-3, 6-2

Hatanelas def. Knight 6-3, 6-4

Broyles def. Prestwich 6-3, 6-1

Trent Hansen def. Josh Hansen 6-1, 6-2

Second Round:

Bainer def. Hardt 6-0, 6-2

Ritterbusch def. Kelleher 6-2, 6-0

Moir def. Kelly 6-4, 6-4

Swan def. Brus 6-2, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Brus def. Ring 7-5, 6-3

Kelly def. Hantanelas 6-3, 6-3

Broyles def. Kelleher Default

Hardt def. Hansen 6-1, 6-1

Kelly def. Brus 6-2, 6-3

Hardt def. Broyles 6-7, 6-0, 6-1

Semi-Finals:

Ritterbusch def. Bainer 6-2, 6-3

Swan def. Moir 5-7, 6-2, 6-3

Consolation Round:

Bainer def. Kelly 6-0, 6-1

Moir def. Hardt 6-0, 6-3

Bainer def. Moir 6-2, 6-2 – 3rd Place Match

Ritterbusch def. Swan 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 – Championship

 

#2 Singles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

David Gilmore (Jackson) def. Sung Hun Cho (Laramie) 6-4, 2-6, 7-5

Cody Akin (Powell) def. Brennan Hansen (Rawlins) 3-6, 6-0, 7-6

Dalton Haas (East) def. Cameron Ellis (Sheridan) 6-1, 6-2

Sam Coulter (Gillette) def. Jamie Flores (Green River) 6-0, 6-0

Cameron Kelly (Torrington) def. Joey Roseno (Riverton) 6-0, 6-0

Mike Orcutt (Natrona) def. Andy Monroe (Rock Springs) 6-0, 6-1

Logan Havens (Central) def. Tom Ladd (Kelly Walsh) 6-1, 6-3

Dan Dunn (Cody) def. Jake Freeman (South) 6-0, 6-0

Consolation Round:

Cho def. Hansen 6-2, 6-1

Ellis def. James 6-0, 6-0

Monroe def. Roseno 6-3, 6-2

Ladd def. Freeman 6-2, 6-1

Second Round:

Akin def. Gilmore 6-7, 6-1, 6-1

Coulter def. Haas 6-4, 3-6, 6-1

Orcutt def. Kelly 6-3, 6-2

Dunn def. Havens 6-3, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Cho def. Havens 7-5, 6-1

Kelly def. Ellis 7-5, 6-2

Haas def. Monroe 6-0, 6-1

Gilmore def. Ladd 6-0, 6-0

Cho def. Kelly 6-4, 6-3

Gilmore def. Haas 6-4, 4-6, 6-1

Semi-Finals:

Coulter def. Akin 6-1, 6-0

Dunn def. Orcutt 6-2, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Cho def. Akin 6-4, 6-0

Orcutt def. Gilmore 6-0, 6-0

Orcutt def. Cho 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 – 3rd Place Match

Dunn def. Coulter 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 – Championship

 

#1 Doubles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Michael Cook/Tanner Sandvick (Gillette) def. Kade McJunkin/Tony Lew (Rock Springs) 6-0, 6-0

Billy Frank/Ben Fairbanks (Jackson) def. Travis Mundell/Cole Brothwell (Torrington) 6-1, 6-2

Malik Grant/Adam Berry (Sheridan) def. Che Roberts/Wyatt Murphy (Rawlins) 6-1, 6-0

Lincoln Trujillo/Lincho Beltran (South) def. David Gard/Jonathan Fraley (Riverton) 6-2, 6-1

Trey Blough/Jordan Steckler (Cody) def. Alexander Marchal/Victor Flores (Green River) 6-2, 6-0

Tony Menghini/Sutton Willis (Central) def. Andreas DeGrave/Spenser Dexter (Natrona) 6-3, 6-1

Chris Becher/Brady Griffin (Kelly Walsh) def. Alex Corbin/Aaron Loken (East) 6-1, 6-2

Marshall McArthur/Justin Lynn (Powell) def. Robin Drummond/Keefer Denny-Turner (Laramie) 7-5, 7-5

Consolation Round:

Mundell/Brothwell def. McJunkin/Lew 6-0, 6-1

Roberts/Senora def. Gard/Baxter 6-2, 2-6. 6-3

DeGraeve/Dexter def. Marchal/Flores 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

Drummond/Denny-Turner def. Corbin/Loken 6-0, 7-5

Second Round:

Cook/Sandvick def. Frank/Fairbanks 6-1, 6-1

Grant/Berry def. Trujillo/Beltran 6-4, 6-2

Blough/Steckler def. Menghini/Willis 6-1, 6-1

Becher/Griffin def. McArthur/Lynn 6-3, 6-3

Consolation Round:

McArthur/Lynn def. Mundell/Brothwell 6-3, 6-1

Menghini/Willis def. Robert/Senora 6-1, 6-0

Trujillo/Beltran def. DeGraeve/Dexter 7-6, 7-5

Drummond/Denny-Turner def. Frank/Fairbanks 6-3, 6-2

Menghini/Willis def. McArthur/Lynn 3-6, 6-4, 6-4

Drummond/Denny-Turner def. Trijillo/Beltran 2-6, 7-5, 6-1

Semi-Finals:

Cook/Sandvick def. Grant/Berry 6-2, 6-2

Blough/Steckler def. Becher/Griffin 6-7, 6-3, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Grant/Berry def. Menghini/Willis 6-2, 7-5

Becher/Griffin def. Drummond/Denny-Turner 3-6, 6-2, 7-5

Becher/Griffin def. Grant/Berry 7-5, 6-1 – 3rd Place Match

Cook/Sandvick def. Blough/Steckler 6-2, 6-2 – Championship

 

#2 Doubles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Zachary Hall/Morgan Gray (Central) def. Kevin Krause/Josh Gilmore (Jackson) 6-2, 6-3

Brandon Neff/Bryan Junge (Kelly Walsh) def. Justin Ford/Tyrell Taylor (Rawlins) 6-2, 4-6, 6-3

Jake Zlombe/Brandon DeJongh (Natrona) def. Damond Fornengo/Edgar Arana (Rock Springs) 7-5, 2-6, 6-2

Ethan Smith/Jesse Harvey (Cody) def. Kody Struna/Jacob Plowman (East) 6-1, 6-1

Andrew Barnes/Dalton Bainer (Laramie) def. Bradley Branson/Virgil Morrison (Riverton) 6-0, 6-3

Brad Peterson/Logan Garstad (Sheridan) def. Eddy Stoeger/Hunter Ostler (Torrington) 6-0, 6-1

Kalei Smith/Matt Brown (Powell) def. Fred Wittman/Hector Perez (Green River) 5-7, 7-6, 6-4

Camdin Hinkel/Cale Miessler (Gillette) def. Jacoby Swing/Dylan Raffl (South) 6-0, 6-0

Consolation Round:

Krause/Gilmore def. Ford/Taylor 6-3, 6-4

Fomengo/Arana def. Struna/Plowman 4-6, 7-5, 6-1

Branson/Morrison def. Stoeger/Ostler 6-3, 6-2

Wittman/Perez def. Swing/Raffl 6-2, 6-3

Second Round:

Hall/Gray def. Neff/Junge 6-1, 6-1

Smith/Harvey def. Zlomke/DeJongh 6-4, 6-1

Peterson/Garstad def. Barnes/Bainer 6-3, 6-3

Hinkel/Miessler def. Smith/Brown 6-3, 6-3

Consolation Round:

Krause/Gilmore def. Smith/Brown 6-3, 6-4

Barnes/Bainer def. Fomengo/Arana 6-0, 4-6, 6-1

Zlomke/DeJongh def. Branson/Morrison 6-3, 6-1

Neff/Junge def. Wittman/Perez 6-2, 6-3

Barnes/Bainer def. Krause/Gilmore 6-3, 6-0

Neff/Junge def. Zlomke/DeJongh 6-4, 6-3

Semi-Finals:

Hall/Gray def. Smith/Harvey 6-2, 6-2

Hinkel/Miessler def. Peterson/Garstad 6-2, 6-4

Consolation Round:

Barnes/Bainer def. Smith/Harvey 6-7, 7-6, 6-3

Peterson/Garstad def. Neff/Junge 6-1, 6-3

Peterson/Garstad def. Barnes/Bainer 6-2, 6-1 – 3rd Place Match

Hinkel/Miessler def. Hall/Gray 6-1, 6-4 – Championship

 

#3 Doubles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Thomas Bush/Gabe Belden (Gillette) def. Trenton Ramirez/Chad Manley (Green River) 6-0, 6-0

Cole Alexander/Josh Rawson (Rock Springs) def. Sterling Cozzens/Jeffrey Pool (Powell) 6-4, 7-6

Jackson Livingood/Fuller Ross (Jackson) def. Ryan Roybal/Austin Tarango (Rawlins) 6-1, 6-1

Blake Wright/Cullen Williams (Laramie) def. Than Esposito/Sam Winter (Riverton) 6-3, 6-1

Eric Theriault/Tanner Nordeen (Cody) def. Colter Heckerman/Vince Grund (South) 6-0, 6-2

Nathan Woodward/Jacob Campbell (Kelly Walsh) def. Michael Gottschim/Ty Brothwell (Torrington) 6-2, 6-4

Lachlan Brennan/Turner Martini (Sheridan) def. Joe Froelicher/Chris Benton (East) 6-2, 6-0

Jacob Peterson/Seth Means (Central) def. Hunter Kuhn/Sam Rodosevich (Natrona) 6-2, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Ramirez/Manley def. Cozzens/Pool 7-5, 6-2

Esposito/Winter def. Roybal/Tarango 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

Gottschim/Brothwell def. Heckman/Grund 6-2, 6-3

Kuhn/Rodosevich def. Froelicher/Benton 7-6, 6-4

Second Round:

Bush/Belden def. Alexander/Rawson 6-0, 6-0

Wright/Williams def. Livingood/Ross 7-6, 6-3

Theriault/Nordeen def. Woodward/Campbell 6-1, 5-7, 7-5

Peterson/Means def. Brennan/Martini 0-6, 6-2, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Brennan/Martini def. Ramirez/Manley 6-4, 6-2

Woodward/Campbell def. Esposito/Winter 6-3, 6-2

Livingood/Ross def. Gottschim/Brothwell 6-1, 6-1

Alexander/Rawson def. Kuhn/Rodosevich 6-1, 6-1

Brennan/Martini def. Woodward/Campbell 6-4, 6-0

Livingood/Ross def. Alexander/Rawson 4-6, 7-5, 6-4

Semi-Finals:

Bush/Belden def. Wright/Williams 6-0, 6-1

Peterson/Means def. Theriault/Nordeen 6-0, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Wright/Williams def. Brennan/Martini 6-0, 6-4

Livingood/Ross def. Theriault/Nordeen 6-3, 6-3

Wright/Williams def. Livingood/Ross 7-6, 6-7, 6-2 – 3rd Place Match

Bush/Belden def. Peterson/Means 6-4, 6-4 – Championship

 

GIRLS:

#1 Singles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Julia Fenn (Sheridan) def. Bri Rundell (Green River) 6-0, 6-0

Barb Giffin (Gillette) def. Cassie Lew (Rock Springs) 6-1, 6-3

Nina Berlin (Jackson) def. Caitlen Falzone (South) 6-1, 6-2

Kathryn Jones (Laramie) def. Raeghan Rudkin (Kelly Walsh) 6-4, 6-2

Regan Hendricks (Natrona) def. Raegan Ford (Rawlins) 6-0, 6-0

Elizabeth Chavarria (Torrington) def. Jenna Parduba (Cody) 6-3, 7-5

BreaAnn Hollenbeck (Powell) def. Abby Rich (East) 6-0, 6-1

Ola Zarzycka (Central) def. Andrea Souza (Riverton) 6-4, 3-6, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Lew def. Rundell 6-3, 6-1

Rudkin def. Falzone 6-0, 6-0

Parduba def. Ford 6-3, 6-0

Souza def. Rich 6-2, 6-0

Second Round:

Fenn def. Giffin 6-1, 6-0

Jones def. Berlin 5-7, 6-1, 6-4

Hendricks def. Chavarria 6-2, 6-2

Zarzycka def. Hollenbeck 6-3, 6-4

Consolation Round:

Hollenbeck def. Lew 6-2, 6-1

Rudkin def. Chavarria 7-5, 6-1

Berlin def. Parduba 6-1, 6-3

Giffin def. Souza Default

Rudkin def. Hollenbeck 6-4, 6-2

Berlin def. Giffin 6-3, 6-4

Semi-Finals:

Fenn def. Jones 6-0, 6-0

Hendricks def. Zarzycka 6-1, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Jones def. Rudkin 6-7, 6-4, 6-3

Zarzycka def. Berlin 6-1, 5-7, 6-1

Zarzycka def. Jones 7-6, 6-3 – 3rd Place Match

Fenn def. Hendricks 6-2, 6-0 – Championship

 

#2 Singles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Ann McInroy (Laramie) def. Cydney Barrus (Powell) 6-1, 6-1

Sally Murray (Kelly Walsh) def. McKenzie Lucas (Green River) 6-0, 6-0

Megan Eisenhauer (Sheridan) def. Xiyun Hessler (Torrington) 6-4, 6-4

Melissa Slaughter (Jackson) def. Cassie Johnson (Rock Springs) 6-0, 6-1

Abby Rose (Central) def. Ruby Baca (Riverton) 6-1, 6-1

Madison Hinshaw (Gillette) def. Elizabeth Wagoner (South) 6-0, 6-1

Taylor Blough (Cody) def. Kelly Semler (East) 6-2, 6-1

Jayde Parmely (Natrona) def. Autumn Tarango (Rawlins) 6-0, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Barrus def. Lucas 6-0, 6-0

Hessler def. Johnson 6-3, 6-0

Baca def. Wagoner 6-3, 6-0

Semler def. Tarango 7-5, 7-6

Second Round:

McInroy def. Murray 2-6, 6-0, 6-2

Slaughter def. Eisenhauer 6-0, 6-2

Rose def. Hinshaw 6-1, 6-2

Parmely def. Blough 6-0, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Blough def. Barrus 6-1, 7-5

Hinshaw def. Hessler 6-0, 6-1

Eisenhauer def. Baca Default

Murray def. Semler 6-2, 6-0

Hinshaw def. Blough 6-2, 6-4

Murray def. Eisenhauer 6-0, 6-1

Semi-Finals:

McInroy def. Slaughter 6-1, 7-6

Parmely def. Rose 3-6, 7-5, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Slaughter def. Hinshaw 7-5, 2-6, 6-0

Murray def. Rose 7-6, 7-5

Slaughter def. Murray 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 – 3rd Place Match

Parmely def. McInroy 6-1, 6-2 – Championship

 

#1 Doubles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Katie Hopfensperger/Tristan Kray (Central) def. Maxine Lawson/Kaylarae Lawrence (Riverton) 6-1, 6-0

Julianne Soler/Alliyah Lopez (Natrona) def. Kaycee Will/Cassandra Bustillos (Torrington)  6-3, 6-0

Sam Lambert/Jenny McDonald (Cody) def. Amree Ambrose/Lexi Valdez (Rock Springs) 6-1, 6-3

Paige Cook/Kelsie Sanders (Gillette) def. Danae Griffin/Courtney Schaffner (South) 6-0, 6-0

Rachel Peterson/Nikki Vaporis (Laramie) def. Haley Wichman/Laura Bright (Powell) 6-3, 6-3

Rachel Wood/Hailey Ligocki (Sheridan) def. Shayla Strauss/Loren McKenzie (Green River) 6-0, 6-0

Rachel Fritzler/Kaitlyn Boothe (Kelly Walsh) def. Lauren Anderson/Amber Martin (Rawlins) 4-6, 6-2, 6-2

Annalise Johnson/Karlie Rambo (Jackson) def. Calle Carlson/Sara Jessen (East) 6-0, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Will/Bustillos def. Lawson/Lawrence 6-0, 6-1

Ambrose/Valdez def. Griffin/Schaffner 6-1, 6-0

Wichman/Bright def. Strauss/McKenzie 6-4, 6-3

Anderson/Martin def. Carlson/Jessen 6-1, 6-3

Second Round:

Hopfensberger/Kray def. Soler/Lopez 6-4, 7-6

Cook/Sanders def. Lambert/McDonald 6-2, 6-3

Wood/Ligocki def. Peterson/Vaporis 7-5, 6-1

Johnson/Rambo def. Fritzler/Boothe 6-1, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Will/Bustillos def. Fritzler/Boothe 6-3, 6-1

Peterson/Vaporis def. Ambrose/Valdez 6-4, 6-2

Lambert/McDonald def. Wichman/Bright 6-4, 6-4

Soler/Lopez def. Anderson/Martin 6-1, 6-2

Peterson/Vaporis def. Will/Bustillos 6-3, 6-0

Soler/Lopez def. Lambert/McDonald 6-3, 6-4

Semi-Finals:

Cook/Sanders def. Hopfensperger/Kray 6-3, 6-4

Wood/Ligocki def. Johnson/Rambo 6-1, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Hopfensperger/Kray def. Peterson/Vaporis 6-3, 7-6

Johnson/Rambo def. Soler/Lopez 6-1, 6-3

Hopfensperger/Kray def. Johnson/Rambo 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 – 3rd Place Match

Wood/Ligocki def. Cook/Sanders 7-6, 6-2 – Championship

 

#2 Doubles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Maegan Murphy/Emily Ellbogen (Natrona) def. Virginia Barker/Aubrey Hart (Green River) 6-0, 6-0

Denim Lind/Laramie Westcott (Sheridan) def. Brittany Randall/Molly Creagar (Torrington) 6-2, 6-2

Michaela Schock/Lauren Miller (Gillette) def. Alyssa Muzquiz/Mirakal Herrea (South) 6-0, 6-0

Teagan Young/Lingga Adidharma (Laramie) def. Skye Irwin/Taylor Thompson (Cody) 6-2, 6-4

Petra Surova/ Rachelle Zirger (Kelly Walsh) def. Kelsi Portz/Taylor Williams (Rawlins) 6-0, 6-0

Mesa Weidle/ Kirsi Anselmi-Stith (Rock Springs) def. McKenna Christopherson/Christina Lithicum (Riverton) 6-1, 6-3

Abby Smith/Lauren Kingston (Jackson) def. Erin Jackson/Amada Simental (East) 6-0, 6-1

McKenzea Olsen/Nicole Stratton (Central) def. Marisa Sanders/Savannah Harker (Powell) 6-4, 6-0

Consolation Round:

Randall/Creagar def. Barker/Hart 6-2, 6-4

Irwin/Thompson def. Muzquiz/Herrera 6-0, 6-0

Portz/Williams def. Christopherson/Lithicum 6-2, 4-6, 6-3

Sanders/Harker def. Jackson/Simental 6-1, 6-4

Second Round:

Murphy/Ellbogen def. Lind/Westcott 6-1, 6-1

Schock/Miller def. Young/Adidharma 6-4, 6-4

Weidle/Anselmi-Stith def. Surova/Zirger 4-6, 6-4, 6-3

Smith/Kingston def. Olsen/Stratton 6-4, 6-3

Consolation Round:

Olsen/Stratton def. Randall/Creagar 6-2, 6-1

Surova/Zirger def. Irwin/Thompson 7-5, 6-2

Young/Adidharma def. Portz/Williams 6-0, 6-0

Lind/Westcott def. Sanders/Harker 6-3, 6-2

Surova/Zirger def. Olsen/Stratton 6-4, 7-5

Young/Adidharma def. Lind/Westcott 6-2, 6-3

Semi-Finals:

Murphy/Ellbogen def. Schock/Miller 6-3, 0-6, 6-3

Weidle/Anselmi-Stith def. Smith/Kingston 6-3, 7-6

Consolation Round:

Surova/Zirger def. Schock/Miller 6-4, 6-4

Young/Adidharma def. Smith/Kingston 6-2, 6-1

Surova/Zirger def. Young/Adidharma 7-5, 6-0 – 3rd Place Match

Murphy/Ellbogen def. Weidle/Anselmi-Stith 6-1, 6-2 – Championship

 

#3 Doubles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Shelby Jackson/Caitlyn Hensley (Laramie) def. Michelle Slaughter/Claire French (Jackson) 6-4, 6-4

Jordan Mecca/Gina Romanjenko (Sheridan) def. Janae Young/K’Lee Lake (Green River) 6-1, 6-0

Kali True/Jessica Morrow (Central) def.  Bailey Patterson/Allyn Harris (Kelly Walsh) 6-3, 7-6

Laurel Markert/Cierra Schutzman (Cody) def. Hannah Harmon/JoJo Camacho (South) 6-0, 6-0

Lexy Newman/Courtney Ward (Rock Springs) def. Fallyn Richmond/Alex Verosky (Riverton) 6-2, 6-2

McKenna Paulley/Tristyn Phillips (Natrona) def. Quinn Marquardt/Allegra Castro (East) 6-1, 6-1

Josie Brinkerhoff/Rachel Anderson (Powell) def. Stacy Gutierrez/Traeci Garvie (Torrington) 7-5, 6-2

Bridgett Cargal/Rachel Knutson (Gillette) def. Emma Trent/Echo Martinez (Rawlins) 6-1, 6-0

Consolation Round:

Slaughter/French def. Young/Lake 6-4, 7-5

Patterson/Harris def. Harmon/Camacho 6-0, 6-0

Richmond/Verosky def. Marquardt/Castro 6-0, 6-2

Gutierrez/Garvie def. Trent/Martinez 4-6, 7-5, 6-2

Second Round:

Jackson/Hensley def. Mecca/Romanjenko 6-4, 6-0

Markert/Schutzman def. True/Morrow 7-6, 5-7, 6-4

Paulley/Phillips def. Newman/Ward 7-5, 7-6

Cargal/Knutson def. Brinkerhoff/Anderson 6-2, 6-0

Consolation Round:

Slaughter/French def. Brinkerhoff/Anderson 1-6, 6-2, 6-1

Newman/Ward def. Patterson/Harris 6-2, 6-1

True/Morrow def. Richmond/Verosky 6-0, 6-2

Mecca/Romanjenko def. Gutierrez/Garvie 6-3, 6-0

Newman/Ward def. Slaughter/French 6-2, 4-6, 6-3

Mecca/Romanjenko def. True/Morrow 7-6, 6-3

Semi-Finals:

Jackson/Hensley def. Markert/Schutzman 6-0, 6-2

Cargal/Knutson def. Paulley/Phillips 6-4, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Newman/Ward def. Markert/Schutzman 6-2, 6-4

Paulley/Phillips def. Mecca/Romanjenko 6-3, 6-1

Paulley/Phillips def. Newman/Ward 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 – 3rd Place Match

Cargal/Knutson def. Jackson/Hensley 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 – Championship

 

Final Boys Team Scores:

1. Gillette – 63 points

2. Cody – 40

3. Sheridan – 34

4. Laramie – 29

5. Central – 25

6. Natrona – 16.5

7. Kelly Walsh – 16

8. Jackson – 9

9. Powell – 6

10. Torrington – 4.5

11. South – 4

12-13 (tie). East and Rock Springs – 3

14. Riverton – 2.5

15. Rawlins – 2

16. Green River – 1.5

 

Final Girls Team Scores:

1. Natrona – 49 points

2. Sheridan – 39

3. Laramie – 34

4. Gillette – 29

5. Central – 27

6. Jackson – 23

7. Kelly Walsh – 18.5

8. Rock Springs – 15

9. Cody – 8

10-11 (tie). Powell and Torrington – 5.5

12. Riverton – 2.5

13. Rawlins – 2

14. East – 1

15-16 (tie). Green River and South – 0

More From 101.9 KING FM

Best of the Web

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your points and personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account with your Facebook account, just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing profile and VIP program points. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://kingfm.com using your Facebook account.

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

Register on 101.9 KING quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!

Not a Member? Sign Up Here

Register on 101.9 KING quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!